OATEI TF 0.7% LG30 EUR

FR0011982776FranceDIRECTION GENERALE DU TRESORForeign governmentMOT

Last price
97.21
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
1.46%
Net yield
1.28%
Maturity
25/07/2030
3y 9m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 97.21 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,735.59
Net gain at maturity
€474.53
Net yield
1.28%
Gross yield
1.47%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
97.21
Nominal value
10,000
Clean value
€9,721.00
Gross accrued interest
€16.68
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€2.09
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,735.59

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield1.47%1.28%1.38%
Modified duration3.673.683.67

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€280.00
Tax on coupons
-€35.00
Redemption of the nominal
€10,000.00
Capital gain
€279.00
Capital gain tax
-€34.88
Net gain at maturity
€474.53

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,721.00
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€16.68
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€2.09
25/07/2027Gross coupon€70.00
25/07/2027Tax on the coupon-€8.75
25/07/2028Gross coupon€70.00
25/07/2028Tax on the coupon-€8.75
25/07/2029Gross coupon€70.00
25/07/2029Tax on the coupon-€8.75
25/07/2030Gross coupon€70.00
25/07/2030Tax on the coupon-€8.75
25/07/2030Redemption of the nominal€10,000.00
25/07/2030Capital gain tax-€34.88
Net gain at maturity€474.53

It is the sum of all the movements: €10,282.09 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,807.56 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €474.53. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.