OAT GREEN BOND TF 0,5% GN44 EUR

FR0014002JM6FranceDIRECTION GENERALE DU TRESORForeign governmentHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
46.38
as of 14/10/2026
Gross yield
5.21%
Net yield
4.73%
Maturity
25/06/2044
17y 8m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 46.38 on 14/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,769.00
Net gain at maturity
€11,477.13
Net yield
4.72%
Gross yield
5.21%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
46.38
Nominal value
21,000
Clean value
€9,739.80
Gross accrued interest
€33.37
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€4.17
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,769.00

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield5.21%4.72%5.11%
Modified duration15.6415.7815.67

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€1,890.00
Tax on coupons
-€236.34
Redemption of the nominal
€21,000.00
Capital gain
€11,260.20
Capital gain tax
-€1,407.53
Net gain at maturity
€11,477.13

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,739.80
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€33.37
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€4.17
25/06/2027Gross coupon€105.00
25/06/2027Tax on the coupon-€13.13
25/06/2028Gross coupon€105.00
25/06/2028Tax on the coupon-€13.13
25/06/2029Gross coupon€105.00
25/06/2029Tax on the coupon-€13.13
25/06/2030Gross coupon€105.00
25/06/2030Tax on the coupon-€13.13
25/06/2031Gross coupon€105.00
25/06/2031Tax on the coupon-€13.13
25/06/2032Gross coupon€105.00
25/06/2032Tax on the coupon-€13.13
25/06/2033Gross coupon€105.00
25/06/2033Tax on the coupon-€13.13
25/06/2034Gross coupon€105.00
25/06/2034Tax on the coupon-€13.13
25/06/2035Gross coupon€105.00
25/06/2035Tax on the coupon-€13.13
25/06/2036Gross coupon€105.00
25/06/2036Tax on the coupon-€13.13
25/06/2037Gross coupon€105.00
25/06/2037Tax on the coupon-€13.13
25/06/2038Gross coupon€105.00
25/06/2038Tax on the coupon-€13.13
25/06/2039Gross coupon€105.00
25/06/2039Tax on the coupon-€13.13
25/06/2040Gross coupon€105.00
25/06/2040Tax on the coupon-€13.13
25/06/2041Gross coupon€105.00
25/06/2041Tax on the coupon-€13.13
25/06/2042Gross coupon€105.00
25/06/2042Tax on the coupon-€13.13
25/06/2043Gross coupon€105.00
25/06/2043Tax on the coupon-€13.13
25/06/2044Gross coupon€105.00
25/06/2044Tax on the coupon-€13.13
25/06/2044Redemption of the nominal€21,000.00
25/06/2044Capital gain tax-€1,407.53
Net gain at maturity€11,477.13

It is the sum of all the movements: €22,894.17 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €11,417.04 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €11,477.13. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.