GGB TF 1,5% GN30 EUR

GR0124036709GreeceΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΗΜΟΚΡΑΤΙΑ-ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΕΘΝΙΚΗΣ ΟΙΚΟΝΟΜΙΑΣ ΚΑΙ ΟΙΚΟΝΟΜΙΚΩΝForeign governmentMOT

Last price
92.84
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
3.61%
Net yield
3.17%
Maturity
18/06/2030
3y 8m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 92.84 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,327.15
Net gain at maturity
€1,108.35
Net yield
3.17%
Gross yield
3.61%

Order details

Settlement date
16/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
92.84
Nominal value
10,000
Clean value
€9,284.00
Gross accrued interest
€49.32
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€6.17
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,327.15

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.61%3.17%3.42%
Modified duration3.463.473.46

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€600.00
Tax on coupons
-€75.00
Redemption of the nominal
€10,000.00
Capital gain
€716.00
Capital gain tax
-€89.50
Net gain at maturity
€1,108.35

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
16/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,284.00
16/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€49.32
16/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€6.17
18/06/2027Gross coupon€150.00
18/06/2027Tax on the coupon-€18.75
18/06/2028Gross coupon€150.00
18/06/2028Tax on the coupon-€18.75
18/06/2029Gross coupon€150.00
18/06/2029Tax on the coupon-€18.75
18/06/2030Gross coupon€150.00
18/06/2030Tax on the coupon-€18.75
18/06/2030Redemption of the nominal€10,000.00
18/06/2030Capital gain tax-€89.50
Net gain at maturity€1,108.35

It is the sum of all the movements: €10,606.17 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,497.82 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €1,108.35. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.