GGB FB32 SC EUR

GR0133010232GreeceΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΗΜΟΚΡΑΤΙΑ-ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΕΘΝΙΚΗΣ ΟΙΚΟΝΟΜΙΑΣ ΚΑΙ ΟΙΚΟΝΟΜΙΚΩΝForeign governmentMOT

Last price
100.20
as of 14/10/2026
Gross yield
4.25%
Net yield
3.72%
Maturity
24/02/2032
5y 4m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 100.20 on 14/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,237.87
Net gain at maturity
€1,793.85
Net yield
3.72%
Gross yield
4.25%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
100.20
Nominal value
9,000
Clean value
€9,018.00
Gross accrued interest
€251.28
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€31.41
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,237.87

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield4.25%3.72%3.72%
Modified duration4.574.614.61

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€2,322.00
Tax on coupons
-€290.28
Redemption of the nominal
€9,000.00
Capital loss
-€18.00
Capital gain tax
-€0.00
Net gain at maturity
€1,793.85

No tax: in Italy the capital loss can offset capital gains of the next four years.

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,018.00
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€251.28
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€31.41
24/02/2027Gross coupon€387.00
24/02/2027Tax on the coupon-€48.38
24/02/2028Gross coupon€387.00
24/02/2028Tax on the coupon-€48.38
24/02/2029Gross coupon€387.00
24/02/2029Tax on the coupon-€48.38
24/02/2030Gross coupon€387.00
24/02/2030Tax on the coupon-€48.38
24/02/2031Gross coupon€387.00
24/02/2031Tax on the coupon-€48.38
24/02/2032Gross coupon€387.00
24/02/2032Tax on the coupon-€48.38
24/02/2032Redemption of the nominal€9,000.00
Net gain at maturity€1,793.85

It is the sum of all the movements: €11,353.41 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,559.56 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €1,793.85. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.