GGB TF 4% GE37 EUR

GR0133011248GreeceΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΗΜΟΚΡΑΤΙΑ-ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΕΘΝΙΚΗΣ ΟΙΚΟΝΟΜΙΑΣ ΚΑΙ ΟΙΚΟΝΟΜΙΚΩΝForeign governmentHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
97.12
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
4.35%
Net yield
3.81%
Maturity
30/01/2037
10y 3m
The issuer can repay the bond before maturity (call): yields and simulation are computed to maturity, not to the call date, and may differ if the bond is repaid early.
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 97.12 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,963.23
Net gain at maturity
€3,850.77
Net yield
3.81%
Gross yield
4.35%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
97.12
Nominal value
10,000
Clean value
€9,712.00
Gross accrued interest
€287.12
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€35.89
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,963.23

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield4.35%3.81%3.84%
Modified duration8.028.118.10

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€4,400.00
Tax on coupons
-€550.00
Redemption of the nominal
€10,000.00
Capital gain
€288.00
Capital gain tax
-€36.00
Net gain at maturity
€3,850.77

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,712.00
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€287.12
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€35.89
30/01/2027Gross coupon€400.00
30/01/2027Tax on the coupon-€50.00
30/01/2028Gross coupon€400.00
30/01/2028Tax on the coupon-€50.00
30/01/2029Gross coupon€400.00
30/01/2029Tax on the coupon-€50.00
30/01/2030Gross coupon€400.00
30/01/2030Tax on the coupon-€50.00
30/01/2031Gross coupon€400.00
30/01/2031Tax on the coupon-€50.00
30/01/2032Gross coupon€400.00
30/01/2032Tax on the coupon-€50.00
30/01/2033Gross coupon€400.00
30/01/2033Tax on the coupon-€50.00
30/01/2034Gross coupon€400.00
30/01/2034Tax on the coupon-€50.00
30/01/2035Gross coupon€400.00
30/01/2035Tax on the coupon-€50.00
30/01/2036Gross coupon€400.00
30/01/2036Tax on the coupon-€50.00
30/01/2037Gross coupon€400.00
30/01/2037Tax on the coupon-€50.00
30/01/2037Redemption of the nominal€10,000.00
30/01/2037Capital gain tax-€36.00
Net gain at maturity€3,850.77

It is the sum of all the movements: €14,435.89 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,585.12 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €3,850.77. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.