IRELAND GREEN BOND TF 3% OT43 EUR

IE000GVLBXU6IrelandNATIONAL TREASURY MANAGEMENT AGENCYForeign governmentMOT

Last price
89.73
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
3.83%
Net yield
3.37%
Maturity
18/10/2043
17y
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 89.73 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,871.09
Net gain at maturity
€5,896.45
Net yield
3.37%
Gross yield
3.83%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
89.73
Nominal value
11,000
Clean value
€9,870.30
Gross accrued interest
€0.90
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€0.11
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,871.09

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.83%3.37%3.43%
Modified duration12.8513.0313.00

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€5,610.00
Tax on coupons
-€701.25
Redemption of the nominal
€11,000.00
Capital gain
€1,129.70
Capital gain tax
-€141.21
Net gain at maturity
€5,896.45

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,870.30
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€0.90
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€0.11
18/10/2027Gross coupon€330.00
18/10/2027Tax on the coupon-€41.25
18/10/2028Gross coupon€330.00
18/10/2028Tax on the coupon-€41.25
18/10/2029Gross coupon€330.00
18/10/2029Tax on the coupon-€41.25
18/10/2030Gross coupon€330.00
18/10/2030Tax on the coupon-€41.25
18/10/2031Gross coupon€330.00
18/10/2031Tax on the coupon-€41.25
18/10/2032Gross coupon€330.00
18/10/2032Tax on the coupon-€41.25
18/10/2033Gross coupon€330.00
18/10/2033Tax on the coupon-€41.25
18/10/2034Gross coupon€330.00
18/10/2034Tax on the coupon-€41.25
18/10/2035Gross coupon€330.00
18/10/2035Tax on the coupon-€41.25
18/10/2036Gross coupon€330.00
18/10/2036Tax on the coupon-€41.25
18/10/2037Gross coupon€330.00
18/10/2037Tax on the coupon-€41.25
18/10/2038Gross coupon€330.00
18/10/2038Tax on the coupon-€41.25
18/10/2039Gross coupon€330.00
18/10/2039Tax on the coupon-€41.25
18/10/2040Gross coupon€330.00
18/10/2040Tax on the coupon-€41.25
18/10/2041Gross coupon€330.00
18/10/2041Tax on the coupon-€41.25
18/10/2042Gross coupon€330.00
18/10/2042Tax on the coupon-€41.25
18/10/2043Gross coupon€330.00
18/10/2043Tax on the coupon-€41.25
18/10/2043Redemption of the nominal€11,000.00
18/10/2043Capital gain tax-€141.21
Net gain at maturity€5,896.45

It is the sum of all the movements: €16,610.11 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,713.66 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €5,896.45. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.