IRELAND TF 0,2% OT30 EUR

IE00BKFVC899IrelandNATIONAL TREASURY MANAGEMENT AGENCYForeign governmentMOT

Last price
88.80
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
3.22%
Net yield
2.84%
Maturity
18/10/2030
4y
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 88.80 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,787.14
Net gain at maturity
€1,155.11
Net yield
2.84%
Gross yield
3.22%

Order details

Settlement date
16/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
88.80
Nominal value
11,000
Clean value
€9,768.00
Gross accrued interest
€21.88
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€2.74
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,787.14

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.22%2.84%3.20%
Modified duration3.863.883.86

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€110.00
Tax on coupons
-€13.75
Redemption of the nominal
€11,000.00
Capital gain
€1,232.00
Capital gain tax
-€154.00
Net gain at maturity
€1,155.11

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
16/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,768.00
16/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€21.88
16/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€2.74
18/10/2026Gross coupon€22.00
18/10/2026Tax on the coupon-€2.75
18/10/2027Gross coupon€22.00
18/10/2027Tax on the coupon-€2.75
18/10/2028Gross coupon€22.00
18/10/2028Tax on the coupon-€2.75
18/10/2029Gross coupon€22.00
18/10/2029Tax on the coupon-€2.75
18/10/2030Gross coupon€22.00
18/10/2030Tax on the coupon-€2.75
18/10/2030Redemption of the nominal€11,000.00
18/10/2030Capital gain tax-€154.00
Net gain at maturity€1,155.11

It is the sum of all the movements: €11,112.74 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,957.63 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €1,155.11. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.