BTP 1,65% 01/12/2030

IT0005413171ItalyREPUBBLICA ITALIANABTPHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
92.05
as of 16/10/2026
Gross yield
3.79%
Net yield
3.33%
Maturity
01/12/2030
4y 1m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 92.05 on 16/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,260.62
Net gain at maturity
€1,289.71
Net yield
3.32%
Gross yield
3.79%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
92.05
Nominal value
10,000
Clean value
€9,205.00
Gross accrued interest
€63.57
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€7.95
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,260.62

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.79%3.32%3.57%
Modified duration3.823.843.83

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€742.50
Tax on coupons
-€92.79
Redemption of the nominal
€10,000.00
Capital gain
€795.00
Capital gain tax
-€99.38
Net gain at maturity
€1,289.71

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,205.00
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€63.57
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€7.95
01/12/2026Gross coupon€82.50
01/12/2026Tax on the coupon-€10.31
01/06/2027Gross coupon€82.50
01/06/2027Tax on the coupon-€10.31
01/12/2027Gross coupon€82.50
01/12/2027Tax on the coupon-€10.31
01/06/2028Gross coupon€82.50
01/06/2028Tax on the coupon-€10.31
01/12/2028Gross coupon€82.50
01/12/2028Tax on the coupon-€10.31
01/06/2029Gross coupon€82.50
01/06/2029Tax on the coupon-€10.31
01/12/2029Gross coupon€82.50
01/12/2029Tax on the coupon-€10.31
01/06/2030Gross coupon€82.50
01/06/2030Tax on the coupon-€10.31
01/12/2030Gross coupon€82.50
01/12/2030Tax on the coupon-€10.31
01/12/2030Redemption of the nominal€10,000.00
01/12/2030Capital gain tax-€99.38
Net gain at maturity€1,289.71

It is the sum of all the movements: €10,750.45 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,460.74 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €1,289.71. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.