CREDEM SOCIAL FX 3.25% APR29 EST COV EUR

IT0005579294ItalyCREDITO EMILIANO S.P.A. ABBREVIABILE IN CREDEMBANCA E IN CREDEMCorporateExtraMOT

Last price
99.60
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
3.41%
Net yield
2.53%
Maturity
18/04/2029
2y 6m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 99.60 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,073.70
Net gain at maturity
€566.29
Net yield
2.53%
Gross yield
3.41%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
99.60
Nominal value
9,000
Clean value
€8,964.00
Gross accrued interest
€148.25
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€38.55
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,073.70

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.41%2.53%2.57%
Modified duration2.322.342.34

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€877.50
Tax on coupons
-€228.15
Redemption of the nominal
€9,000.00
Capital gain
€36.00
Capital gain tax
-€9.36
Net gain at maturity
€566.29

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€8,964.00
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€148.25
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€38.55
18/04/2027Gross coupon€292.50
18/04/2027Tax on the coupon-€76.05
18/04/2028Gross coupon€292.50
18/04/2028Tax on the coupon-€76.05
18/04/2029Gross coupon€292.50
18/04/2029Tax on the coupon-€76.05
18/04/2029Redemption of the nominal€9,000.00
18/04/2029Capital gain tax-€9.36
Net gain at maturity€566.29

It is the sum of all the movements: €9,916.05 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,349.76 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €566.29. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 26% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.