BTP Valore 14/05/2030

IT0005594483ItalyREPUBBLICA ITALIANABTP ValoreHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
99.62
as of 14/10/2026
Gross yield
0.95%
Net yield
0.83%
Maturity
14/05/2030
3y 7m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 99.62 on 14/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,974.55
Net gain at maturity
€295.50
Net yield
0.83%
Gross yield
0.95%

Order details

Settlement date
16/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
99.62
Nominal value
10,000
Clean value
€9,962.00
Gross accrued interest
€14.34
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€1.79
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,974.55

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield0.95%0.83%0.84%
Modified duration3.493.493.49

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€314.10
Tax on coupons
-€39.30
Redemption of the nominal
€10,000.00
Capital gain
€38.00
Capital gain tax
-€4.75
Net gain at maturity
€295.50

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
16/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,962.00
16/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€14.34
16/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€1.79
14/11/2026Gross coupon€20.94
14/11/2026Tax on the coupon-€2.62
14/02/2027Gross coupon€20.94
14/02/2027Tax on the coupon-€2.62
14/05/2027Gross coupon€20.94
14/05/2027Tax on the coupon-€2.62
14/08/2027Gross coupon€20.94
14/08/2027Tax on the coupon-€2.62
14/11/2027Gross coupon€20.94
14/11/2027Tax on the coupon-€2.62
14/02/2028Gross coupon€20.94
14/02/2028Tax on the coupon-€2.62
14/05/2028Gross coupon€20.94
14/05/2028Tax on the coupon-€2.62
14/08/2028Gross coupon€20.94
14/08/2028Tax on the coupon-€2.62
14/11/2028Gross coupon€20.94
14/11/2028Tax on the coupon-€2.62
14/02/2029Gross coupon€20.94
14/02/2029Tax on the coupon-€2.62
14/05/2029Gross coupon€20.94
14/05/2029Tax on the coupon-€2.62
14/08/2029Gross coupon€20.94
14/08/2029Tax on the coupon-€2.62
14/11/2029Gross coupon€20.94
14/11/2029Tax on the coupon-€2.62
14/02/2030Gross coupon€20.94
14/02/2030Tax on the coupon-€2.62
14/05/2030Gross coupon€20.94
14/05/2030Tax on the coupon-€2.62
14/05/2030Redemption of the nominal€10,000.00
14/05/2030Capital gain tax-€4.75
Net gain at maturity€295.50

It is the sum of all the movements: €10,315.89 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,020.39 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €295.50. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.