BTP 3,35% 15/09/2033

IT0005722845ItalyREPUBBLICA ITALIANABTPHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
94.66
as of 14/10/2026
Gross yield
4.29%
Net yield
3.76%
Maturity
15/09/2033
6y 11m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 94.66 on 14/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,493.53
Net gain at maturity
€2,491.56
Net yield
3.76%
Gross yield
4.29%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
94.66
Nominal value
10,000
Clean value
€9,466.00
Gross accrued interest
€31.46
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€3.93
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,493.53

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield4.29%3.76%3.85%
Modified duration5.935.975.97

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€2,345.00
Tax on coupons
-€293.16
Redemption of the nominal
€10,000.00
Capital gain
€534.00
Capital gain tax
-€66.75
Net gain at maturity
€2,491.56

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,466.00
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€31.46
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€3.93
15/03/2027Gross coupon€167.50
15/03/2027Tax on the coupon-€20.94
15/09/2027Gross coupon€167.50
15/09/2027Tax on the coupon-€20.94
15/03/2028Gross coupon€167.50
15/03/2028Tax on the coupon-€20.94
15/09/2028Gross coupon€167.50
15/09/2028Tax on the coupon-€20.94
15/03/2029Gross coupon€167.50
15/03/2029Tax on the coupon-€20.94
15/09/2029Gross coupon€167.50
15/09/2029Tax on the coupon-€20.94
15/03/2030Gross coupon€167.50
15/03/2030Tax on the coupon-€20.94
15/09/2030Gross coupon€167.50
15/09/2030Tax on the coupon-€20.94
15/03/2031Gross coupon€167.50
15/03/2031Tax on the coupon-€20.94
15/09/2031Gross coupon€167.50
15/09/2031Tax on the coupon-€20.94
15/03/2032Gross coupon€167.50
15/03/2032Tax on the coupon-€20.94
15/09/2032Gross coupon€167.50
15/09/2032Tax on the coupon-€20.94
15/03/2033Gross coupon€167.50
15/03/2033Tax on the coupon-€20.94
15/09/2033Gross coupon€167.50
15/09/2033Tax on the coupon-€20.94
15/09/2033Redemption of the nominal€10,000.00
15/09/2033Capital gain tax-€66.75
Net gain at maturity€2,491.56

It is the sum of all the movements: €12,348.93 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,857.37 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €2,491.56. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.