NETHERLANDS TF 2,75% GE47 EUR

NL0010721999NetherlandsDe Staat der NederlandenForeign governmentHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
84.86
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
3.84%
Net yield
3.38%
Maturity
15/01/2047
20y 3m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 84.86 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,535.47
Net gain at maturity
€6,814.84
Net yield
3.38%
Gross yield
3.84%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
84.86
Nominal value
11,000
Clean value
€9,334.60
Gross accrued interest
€229.57
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€28.70
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,535.47

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.84%3.38%3.46%
Modified duration14.4314.7014.65

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€6,352.50
Tax on coupons
-€794.01
Redemption of the nominal
€11,000.00
Capital gain
€1,665.40
Capital gain tax
-€208.18
Net gain at maturity
€6,814.84

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,334.60
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€229.57
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€28.70
15/01/2027Gross coupon€302.50
15/01/2027Tax on the coupon-€37.81
15/01/2028Gross coupon€302.50
15/01/2028Tax on the coupon-€37.81
15/01/2029Gross coupon€302.50
15/01/2029Tax on the coupon-€37.81
15/01/2030Gross coupon€302.50
15/01/2030Tax on the coupon-€37.81
15/01/2031Gross coupon€302.50
15/01/2031Tax on the coupon-€37.81
15/01/2032Gross coupon€302.50
15/01/2032Tax on the coupon-€37.81
15/01/2033Gross coupon€302.50
15/01/2033Tax on the coupon-€37.81
15/01/2034Gross coupon€302.50
15/01/2034Tax on the coupon-€37.81
15/01/2035Gross coupon€302.50
15/01/2035Tax on the coupon-€37.81
15/01/2036Gross coupon€302.50
15/01/2036Tax on the coupon-€37.81
15/01/2037Gross coupon€302.50
15/01/2037Tax on the coupon-€37.81
15/01/2038Gross coupon€302.50
15/01/2038Tax on the coupon-€37.81
15/01/2039Gross coupon€302.50
15/01/2039Tax on the coupon-€37.81
15/01/2040Gross coupon€302.50
15/01/2040Tax on the coupon-€37.81
15/01/2041Gross coupon€302.50
15/01/2041Tax on the coupon-€37.81
15/01/2042Gross coupon€302.50
15/01/2042Tax on the coupon-€37.81
15/01/2043Gross coupon€302.50
15/01/2043Tax on the coupon-€37.81
15/01/2044Gross coupon€302.50
15/01/2044Tax on the coupon-€37.81
15/01/2045Gross coupon€302.50
15/01/2045Tax on the coupon-€37.81
15/01/2046Gross coupon€302.50
15/01/2046Tax on the coupon-€37.81
15/01/2047Gross coupon€302.50
15/01/2047Tax on the coupon-€37.81
15/01/2047Redemption of the nominal€11,000.00
15/01/2047Capital gain tax-€208.18
Net gain at maturity€6,814.84

It is the sum of all the movements: €17,381.20 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,566.36 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €6,814.84. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.