EBRD TF 5,625% DC28 GBP

XS0091740018SupranationalEUROPEAN BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENTSupranationalMOT

Last price
101.58
as of 15/10/2026
Gross yield
4.82%
Net yield
4.13%
Maturity
07/12/2028
2y 2m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

GBP

Last price: 101.58 on 15/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Amounts are in GBP, the bond currency: exchange rate effects (and their taxation) are not considered.
Settlement amount
£9,526.91
Net gain at maturity
£802.00
Net yield
4.12%
Gross yield
4.81%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
101.58
Nominal value
9,000
Clean value
£9,142.20
Gross accrued interest
£439.67
Tax credit on accrued interest
-£54.96
Commissions
£0.00
Settlement amount
£9,526.91

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield4.81%4.12%4.12%
Modified duration1.891.901.90

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
£1,518.75
Tax on coupons
-£189.84
Redemption of the nominal
£9,000.00
Capital loss
-£142.20
Capital gain tax
-£0.00
Net gain at maturity
£802.00

No tax: in Italy the capital loss can offset capital gains of the next four years.

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-£9,142.20
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-£439.67
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest£54.96
07/12/2026Gross coupon£506.25
07/12/2026Tax on the coupon-£63.28
07/12/2027Gross coupon£506.25
07/12/2027Tax on the coupon-£63.28
07/12/2028Gross coupon£506.25
07/12/2028Tax on the coupon-£63.28
07/12/2028Redemption of the nominal£9,000.00
Net gain at maturity£802.00

It is the sum of all the movements: £10,573.71 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus £9,771.71 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = £802.00. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.