LITHUANIA FX 2.125% OCT26 EUR

XS1130139667LithuaniaLIETUVOS RESPUBLIKOS FINANSŲ MINISTERIJAForeign governmentMOT

Last price
99.99
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
2.36%
Net yield
2.07%
Maturity
29/10/2026
9d
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 99.99 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

9 days to maturity: annualized yields amplify even small price differences and are not very meaningful.
Settlement amount
€9,162.31
Net gain at maturity
€4.92
Net yield
2.20%
Gross yield
2.51%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
99.99
Nominal value
9,000
Clean value
€8,999.10
Gross accrued interest
€186.53
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€23.32
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,162.31

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield2.51%2.20%2.25%
Modified duration0.020.020.02

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€191.25
Tax on coupons
-€23.91
Redemption of the nominal
€9,000.00
Capital gain
€0.90
Capital gain tax
-€0.11
Net gain at maturity
€4.92

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€8,999.10
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€186.53
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€23.32
29/10/2026Gross coupon€191.25
29/10/2026Tax on the coupon-€23.91
29/10/2026Redemption of the nominal€9,000.00
29/10/2026Capital gain tax-€0.11
Net gain at maturity€4.92

It is the sum of all the movements: €9,214.57 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,209.65 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €4.92. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.