ROMANIA TF 3,875% OT35 EUR

XS1313004928RomaniaMINISTERUL FINANȚELORForeign governmentHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
85.52
as of 16/10/2026
Gross yield
6.00%
Net yield
5.29%
Maturity
29/10/2035
9y
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 85.52 on 16/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,770.97
Net gain at maturity
€4,759.63
Net yield
5.28%
Gross yield
6.00%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
85.52
Nominal value
11,000
Clean value
€9,407.20
Gross accrued interest
€415.74
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€51.97
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,770.97

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield6.00%5.28%5.46%
Modified duration6.937.037.01

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€4,262.50
Tax on coupons
-€532.80
Redemption of the nominal
€11,000.00
Capital gain
€1,592.80
Capital gain tax
-€199.10
Net gain at maturity
€4,759.63

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,407.20
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€415.74
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€51.97
29/10/2026Gross coupon€426.25
29/10/2026Tax on the coupon-€53.28
29/10/2027Gross coupon€426.25
29/10/2027Tax on the coupon-€53.28
29/10/2028Gross coupon€426.25
29/10/2028Tax on the coupon-€53.28
29/10/2029Gross coupon€426.25
29/10/2029Tax on the coupon-€53.28
29/10/2030Gross coupon€426.25
29/10/2030Tax on the coupon-€53.28
29/10/2031Gross coupon€426.25
29/10/2031Tax on the coupon-€53.28
29/10/2032Gross coupon€426.25
29/10/2032Tax on the coupon-€53.28
29/10/2033Gross coupon€426.25
29/10/2033Tax on the coupon-€53.28
29/10/2034Gross coupon€426.25
29/10/2034Tax on the coupon-€53.28
29/10/2035Gross coupon€426.25
29/10/2035Tax on the coupon-€53.28
29/10/2035Redemption of the nominal€11,000.00
29/10/2035Capital gain tax-€199.10
Net gain at maturity€4,759.63

It is the sum of all the movements: €15,314.47 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,554.84 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €4,759.63. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.