POLAND TF 2,375% GE36 EUR

XS1346201889PolandMINISTERSTWO FINANSÓWForeign governmentHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
85.71
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
4.27%
Net yield
3.77%
Maturity
18/01/2036
9y 3m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 85.71 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,599.70
Net gain at maturity
€3,489.71
Net yield
3.77%
Gross yield
4.27%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
85.71
Nominal value
11,000
Clean value
€9,428.10
Gross accrued interest
€196.12
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€24.52
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,599.70

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield4.27%3.77%3.95%
Modified duration7.837.907.88

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€2,612.50
Tax on coupons
-€326.60
Redemption of the nominal
€11,000.00
Capital gain
€1,571.90
Capital gain tax
-€196.49
Net gain at maturity
€3,489.71

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,428.10
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€196.12
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€24.52
18/01/2027Gross coupon€261.25
18/01/2027Tax on the coupon-€32.66
18/01/2028Gross coupon€261.25
18/01/2028Tax on the coupon-€32.66
18/01/2029Gross coupon€261.25
18/01/2029Tax on the coupon-€32.66
18/01/2030Gross coupon€261.25
18/01/2030Tax on the coupon-€32.66
18/01/2031Gross coupon€261.25
18/01/2031Tax on the coupon-€32.66
18/01/2032Gross coupon€261.25
18/01/2032Tax on the coupon-€32.66
18/01/2033Gross coupon€261.25
18/01/2033Tax on the coupon-€32.66
18/01/2034Gross coupon€261.25
18/01/2034Tax on the coupon-€32.66
18/01/2035Gross coupon€261.25
18/01/2035Tax on the coupon-€32.66
18/01/2036Gross coupon€261.25
18/01/2036Tax on the coupon-€32.66
18/01/2036Redemption of the nominal€11,000.00
18/01/2036Capital gain tax-€196.49
Net gain at maturity€3,489.71

It is the sum of all the movements: €13,637.02 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,147.31 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €3,489.71. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.