IMI OPERA II SC MZ29 EUR

XS1958656982ItalyINTESA SANPAOLO SPACorporateEuroTLX · MOT

Last price
99.47
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
2.63%
Net yield
1.95%
Maturity
11/03/2029
2y 5m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 99.47 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,049.96
Net gain at maturity
€417.16
Net yield
1.94%
Gross yield
2.63%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
99.47
Nominal value
9,000
Clean value
€8,952.30
Gross accrued interest
€131.97
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€34.31
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,049.96

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield2.63%1.94%2.00%
Modified duration2.262.282.28

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€648.00
Tax on coupons
-€168.48
Redemption of the nominal
€9,000.00
Capital gain
€47.70
Capital gain tax
-€12.40
Net gain at maturity
€417.16

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€8,952.30
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€131.97
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€34.31
11/03/2027Gross coupon€216.00
11/03/2027Tax on the coupon-€56.16
11/03/2028Gross coupon€216.00
11/03/2028Tax on the coupon-€56.16
11/03/2029Gross coupon€216.00
11/03/2029Tax on the coupon-€56.16
11/03/2029Redemption of the nominal€9,000.00
11/03/2029Capital gain tax-€12.40
Net gain at maturity€417.16

It is the sum of all the movements: €9,682.31 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,265.15 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €417.16. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 26% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.