ROMANIA TF 4,625% AP49 EUR

XS1968706876RomaniaMINISTERUL FINANȚELORForeign governmentHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
75.74
as of 14/10/2026
Gross yield
6.75%
Net yield
5.96%
Maturity
03/04/2049
22y 5m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 75.74 on 14/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,354.90
Net gain at maturity
€13,450.46
Net yield
5.96%
Gross yield
6.75%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
75.74
Nominal value
12,000
Clean value
€9,088.80
Gross accrued interest
€304.11
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€38.01
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,354.90

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield6.75%5.96%6.04%
Modified duration11.9412.5012.44

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€12,765.00
Tax on coupons
-€1,595.74
Redemption of the nominal
€12,000.00
Capital gain
€2,911.20
Capital gain tax
-€363.90
Net gain at maturity
€13,450.46

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,088.80
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€304.11
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€38.01
03/04/2027Gross coupon€555.00
03/04/2027Tax on the coupon-€69.38
03/04/2028Gross coupon€555.00
03/04/2028Tax on the coupon-€69.38
03/04/2029Gross coupon€555.00
03/04/2029Tax on the coupon-€69.38
03/04/2030Gross coupon€555.00
03/04/2030Tax on the coupon-€69.38
03/04/2031Gross coupon€555.00
03/04/2031Tax on the coupon-€69.38
03/04/2032Gross coupon€555.00
03/04/2032Tax on the coupon-€69.38
03/04/2033Gross coupon€555.00
03/04/2033Tax on the coupon-€69.38
03/04/2034Gross coupon€555.00
03/04/2034Tax on the coupon-€69.38
03/04/2035Gross coupon€555.00
03/04/2035Tax on the coupon-€69.38
03/04/2036Gross coupon€555.00
03/04/2036Tax on the coupon-€69.38
03/04/2037Gross coupon€555.00
03/04/2037Tax on the coupon-€69.38
03/04/2038Gross coupon€555.00
03/04/2038Tax on the coupon-€69.38
03/04/2039Gross coupon€555.00
03/04/2039Tax on the coupon-€69.38
03/04/2040Gross coupon€555.00
03/04/2040Tax on the coupon-€69.38
03/04/2041Gross coupon€555.00
03/04/2041Tax on the coupon-€69.38
03/04/2042Gross coupon€555.00
03/04/2042Tax on the coupon-€69.38
03/04/2043Gross coupon€555.00
03/04/2043Tax on the coupon-€69.38
03/04/2044Gross coupon€555.00
03/04/2044Tax on the coupon-€69.38
03/04/2045Gross coupon€555.00
03/04/2045Tax on the coupon-€69.38
03/04/2046Gross coupon€555.00
03/04/2046Tax on the coupon-€69.38
03/04/2047Gross coupon€555.00
03/04/2047Tax on the coupon-€69.38
03/04/2048Gross coupon€555.00
03/04/2048Tax on the coupon-€69.38
03/04/2049Gross coupon€555.00
03/04/2049Tax on the coupon-€69.38
03/04/2049Redemption of the nominal€12,000.00
03/04/2049Capital gain tax-€363.90
Net gain at maturity€13,450.46

It is the sum of all the movements: €24,803.01 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €11,352.55 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €13,450.46. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.