EIB TF 0,95% ST37 EUR

XS1989389041SupranationalEuropean Investment BankSupranationalMOT

Last price
74.03
as of 15/10/2026
Gross yield
3.92%
Net yield
3.48%
Maturity
15/09/2037
10y 11m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 74.03 on 15/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,634.26
Net gain at maturity
€4,132.39
Net yield
3.48%
Gross yield
3.92%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
74.03
Nominal value
13,000
Clean value
€9,623.90
Gross accrued interest
€11.84
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€1.48
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,634.26

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.92%3.48%3.78%
Modified duration9.919.979.93

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€1,358.50
Tax on coupons
-€169.84
Redemption of the nominal
€13,000.00
Capital gain
€3,376.10
Capital gain tax
-€422.01
Net gain at maturity
€4,132.39

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,623.90
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€11.84
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€1.48
15/09/2027Gross coupon€123.50
15/09/2027Tax on the coupon-€15.44
15/09/2028Gross coupon€123.50
15/09/2028Tax on the coupon-€15.44
15/09/2029Gross coupon€123.50
15/09/2029Tax on the coupon-€15.44
15/09/2030Gross coupon€123.50
15/09/2030Tax on the coupon-€15.44
15/09/2031Gross coupon€123.50
15/09/2031Tax on the coupon-€15.44
15/09/2032Gross coupon€123.50
15/09/2032Tax on the coupon-€15.44
15/09/2033Gross coupon€123.50
15/09/2033Tax on the coupon-€15.44
15/09/2034Gross coupon€123.50
15/09/2034Tax on the coupon-€15.44
15/09/2035Gross coupon€123.50
15/09/2035Tax on the coupon-€15.44
15/09/2036Gross coupon€123.50
15/09/2036Tax on the coupon-€15.44
15/09/2037Gross coupon€123.50
15/09/2037Tax on the coupon-€15.44
15/09/2037Redemption of the nominal€13,000.00
15/09/2037Capital gain tax-€422.01
Net gain at maturity€4,132.39

It is the sum of all the movements: €14,359.98 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,227.59 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €4,132.39. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.