LITHUANIA FX 0.5% JUN29 EUR

XS2013677864LithuaniaLIETUVOS RESPUBLIKOS FINANSŲ MINISTERIJAForeign governmentMOT

Last price
92.41
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
3.52%
Net yield
3.09%
Maturity
19/06/2029
2y 8m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 92.41 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,255.74
Net gain at maturity
€780.63
Net yield
3.10%
Gross yield
3.53%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
92.41
Nominal value
10,000
Clean value
€9,241.00
Gross accrued interest
€16.85
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€2.11
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,255.74

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.53%3.10%3.47%
Modified duration2.562.572.56

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€150.00
Tax on coupons
-€18.75
Redemption of the nominal
€10,000.00
Capital gain
€759.00
Capital gain tax
-€94.88
Net gain at maturity
€780.63

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,241.00
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€16.85
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€2.11
19/06/2027Gross coupon€50.00
19/06/2027Tax on the coupon-€6.25
19/06/2028Gross coupon€50.00
19/06/2028Tax on the coupon-€6.25
19/06/2029Gross coupon€50.00
19/06/2029Tax on the coupon-€6.25
19/06/2029Redemption of the nominal€10,000.00
19/06/2029Capital gain tax-€94.88
Net gain at maturity€780.63

It is the sum of all the movements: €10,152.11 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,371.48 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €780.63. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.