LITHUANIA TF 1,625% GN49 EUR

XS2013678086LithuaniaLIETUVOS RESPUBLIKOS FINANSŲ MINISTERIJAForeign governmentMOT

Last price
55.02
as of 14/10/2026
Gross yield
4.98%
Net yield
4.47%
Maturity
19/06/2049
22y 8m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 55.02 on 14/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,989.15
Net gain at maturity
€12,885.42
Net yield
4.47%
Gross yield
4.98%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
55.02
Nominal value
18,000
Clean value
€9,903.60
Gross accrued interest
€97.77
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€12.22
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,989.15

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield4.98%4.47%4.68%
Modified duration16.5916.9416.79

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€6,727.50
Tax on coupons
-€840.88
Redemption of the nominal
€18,000.00
Capital gain
€8,096.40
Capital gain tax
-€1,012.05
Net gain at maturity
€12,885.42

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,903.60
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€97.77
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€12.22
19/06/2027Gross coupon€292.50
19/06/2027Tax on the coupon-€36.56
19/06/2028Gross coupon€292.50
19/06/2028Tax on the coupon-€36.56
19/06/2029Gross coupon€292.50
19/06/2029Tax on the coupon-€36.56
19/06/2030Gross coupon€292.50
19/06/2030Tax on the coupon-€36.56
19/06/2031Gross coupon€292.50
19/06/2031Tax on the coupon-€36.56
19/06/2032Gross coupon€292.50
19/06/2032Tax on the coupon-€36.56
19/06/2033Gross coupon€292.50
19/06/2033Tax on the coupon-€36.56
19/06/2034Gross coupon€292.50
19/06/2034Tax on the coupon-€36.56
19/06/2035Gross coupon€292.50
19/06/2035Tax on the coupon-€36.56
19/06/2036Gross coupon€292.50
19/06/2036Tax on the coupon-€36.56
19/06/2037Gross coupon€292.50
19/06/2037Tax on the coupon-€36.56
19/06/2038Gross coupon€292.50
19/06/2038Tax on the coupon-€36.56
19/06/2039Gross coupon€292.50
19/06/2039Tax on the coupon-€36.56
19/06/2040Gross coupon€292.50
19/06/2040Tax on the coupon-€36.56
19/06/2041Gross coupon€292.50
19/06/2041Tax on the coupon-€36.56
19/06/2042Gross coupon€292.50
19/06/2042Tax on the coupon-€36.56
19/06/2043Gross coupon€292.50
19/06/2043Tax on the coupon-€36.56
19/06/2044Gross coupon€292.50
19/06/2044Tax on the coupon-€36.56
19/06/2045Gross coupon€292.50
19/06/2045Tax on the coupon-€36.56
19/06/2046Gross coupon€292.50
19/06/2046Tax on the coupon-€36.56
19/06/2047Gross coupon€292.50
19/06/2047Tax on the coupon-€36.56
19/06/2048Gross coupon€292.50
19/06/2048Tax on the coupon-€36.56
19/06/2049Gross coupon€292.50
19/06/2049Tax on the coupon-€36.56
19/06/2049Redemption of the nominal€18,000.00
19/06/2049Capital gain tax-€1,012.05
Net gain at maturity€12,885.42

It is the sum of all the movements: €24,739.72 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €11,854.30 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €12,885.42. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.