ROMANIA TF 2,124% LG31 EUR

XS2027596530RomaniaMINISTERUL FINANȚELORForeign governmentHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
87.91
as of 16/10/2026
Gross yield
5.06%
Net yield
4.45%
Maturity
16/07/2031
4y 9m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 87.91 on 16/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,723.87
Net gain at maturity
€2,132.04
Net yield
4.45%
Gross yield
5.05%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
87.91
Nominal value
11,000
Clean value
€9,670.10
Gross accrued interest
€61.45
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€7.68
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,723.87

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield5.05%4.45%4.76%
Modified duration4.304.334.32

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€1,168.20
Tax on coupons
-€146.05
Redemption of the nominal
€11,000.00
Capital gain
€1,329.90
Capital gain tax
-€166.24
Net gain at maturity
€2,132.04

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,670.10
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€61.45
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€7.68
16/07/2027Gross coupon€233.64
16/07/2027Tax on the coupon-€29.21
16/07/2028Gross coupon€233.64
16/07/2028Tax on the coupon-€29.21
16/07/2029Gross coupon€233.64
16/07/2029Tax on the coupon-€29.21
16/07/2030Gross coupon€233.64
16/07/2030Tax on the coupon-€29.21
16/07/2031Gross coupon€233.64
16/07/2031Tax on the coupon-€29.21
16/07/2031Redemption of the nominal€11,000.00
16/07/2031Capital gain tax-€166.24
Net gain at maturity€2,132.04

It is the sum of all the movements: €12,175.88 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,043.84 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €2,132.04. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.