SIEMENS FIN FX 0.5% SEP34 CALL EUR

XS2049616894GermanySIEMENS FINANCIERINGSMAATSCHAPPIJ N.V.CorporateEuroTLX · ExtraMOT

Last price
79.17
as of 15/10/2026
Gross yield
3.58%
Net yield
2.72%
Maturity
05/09/2034
7y 11m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 79.17 on 15/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,505.88
Net gain at maturity
€2,199.42
Net yield
2.72%
Gross yield
3.58%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
79.17
Nominal value
12,000
Clean value
€9,500.40
Gross accrued interest
€7.40
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€1.92
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,505.88

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.58%2.72%3.43%
Modified duration7.467.527.47

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€480.00
Tax on coupons
-€124.80
Redemption of the nominal
€12,000.00
Capital gain
€2,499.60
Capital gain tax
-€649.90
Net gain at maturity
€2,199.42

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,500.40
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€7.40
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€1.92
05/09/2027Gross coupon€60.00
05/09/2027Tax on the coupon-€15.60
05/09/2028Gross coupon€60.00
05/09/2028Tax on the coupon-€15.60
05/09/2029Gross coupon€60.00
05/09/2029Tax on the coupon-€15.60
05/09/2030Gross coupon€60.00
05/09/2030Tax on the coupon-€15.60
05/09/2031Gross coupon€60.00
05/09/2031Tax on the coupon-€15.60
05/09/2032Gross coupon€60.00
05/09/2032Tax on the coupon-€15.60
05/09/2033Gross coupon€60.00
05/09/2033Tax on the coupon-€15.60
05/09/2034Gross coupon€60.00
05/09/2034Tax on the coupon-€15.60
05/09/2034Redemption of the nominal€12,000.00
05/09/2034Capital gain tax-€649.90
Net gain at maturity€2,199.42

It is the sum of all the movements: €12,481.92 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,282.50 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €2,199.42. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 26% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.