HUNGARY TF 1,625% AP32 EUR

XS2161992511HungaryMagyarországForeign governmentMOT

Last price
87.20
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
4.27%
Net yield
3.76%
Maturity
28/04/2032
5y 6m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 87.20 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,665.27
Net gain at maturity
€2,097.19
Net yield
3.76%
Gross yield
4.27%

Order details

Settlement date
16/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
87.20
Nominal value
11,000
Clean value
€9,592.00
Gross accrued interest
€83.74
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€10.47
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,665.27

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield4.27%3.76%4.05%
Modified duration5.065.095.08

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€1,072.50
Tax on coupons
-€134.04
Redemption of the nominal
€11,000.00
Capital gain
€1,408.00
Capital gain tax
-€176.00
Net gain at maturity
€2,097.19

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
16/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,592.00
16/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€83.74
16/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€10.47
28/04/2027Gross coupon€178.75
28/04/2027Tax on the coupon-€22.34
28/04/2028Gross coupon€178.75
28/04/2028Tax on the coupon-€22.34
28/04/2029Gross coupon€178.75
28/04/2029Tax on the coupon-€22.34
28/04/2030Gross coupon€178.75
28/04/2030Tax on the coupon-€22.34
28/04/2031Gross coupon€178.75
28/04/2031Tax on the coupon-€22.34
28/04/2032Gross coupon€178.75
28/04/2032Tax on the coupon-€22.34
28/04/2032Redemption of the nominal€11,000.00
28/04/2032Capital gain tax-€176.00
Net gain at maturity€2,097.19

It is the sum of all the movements: €12,082.97 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,985.78 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €2,097.19. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.