EIB GREEN BOND TF 0,01% NV35 EUR

XS2194790262SupranationalEuropean Investment BankSupranationalHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
71.93
as of 16/10/2026
Gross yield
3.71%
Net yield
3.30%
Maturity
15/11/2035
9y 1m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 71.93 on 16/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,351.96
Net gain at maturity
€3,203.30
Net yield
3.30%
Gross yield
3.71%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
71.93
Nominal value
13,000
Clean value
€9,350.90
Gross accrued interest
€1.21
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€0.15
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,351.96

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.71%3.30%3.71%
Modified duration8.758.788.75

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€13.00
Tax on coupons
-€1.60
Redemption of the nominal
€13,000.00
Capital gain
€3,649.10
Capital gain tax
-€456.14
Net gain at maturity
€3,203.30

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,350.90
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€1.21
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€0.15
15/11/2026Gross coupon€1.30
15/11/2026Tax on the coupon-€0.16
15/11/2027Gross coupon€1.30
15/11/2027Tax on the coupon-€0.16
15/11/2028Gross coupon€1.30
15/11/2028Tax on the coupon-€0.16
15/11/2029Gross coupon€1.30
15/11/2029Tax on the coupon-€0.16
15/11/2030Gross coupon€1.30
15/11/2030Tax on the coupon-€0.16
15/11/2031Gross coupon€1.30
15/11/2031Tax on the coupon-€0.16
15/11/2032Gross coupon€1.30
15/11/2032Tax on the coupon-€0.16
15/11/2033Gross coupon€1.30
15/11/2033Tax on the coupon-€0.16
15/11/2034Gross coupon€1.30
15/11/2034Tax on the coupon-€0.16
15/11/2035Gross coupon€1.30
15/11/2035Tax on the coupon-€0.16
15/11/2035Redemption of the nominal€13,000.00
15/11/2035Capital gain tax-€456.14
Net gain at maturity€3,203.30

It is the sum of all the movements: €13,013.15 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,809.85 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €3,203.30. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.