BULGARIA TF 0,375% ST30 EUR

XS2234571425BulgariaМинистерство на финанситеForeign governmentMOT

Last price
88.33
as of 16/10/2026
Gross yield
3.62%
Net yield
3.18%
Maturity
23/09/2030
3y 11m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 88.33 on 16/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,718.97
Net gain at maturity
€1,264.93
Net yield
3.18%
Gross yield
3.61%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
88.33
Nominal value
11,000
Clean value
€9,716.30
Gross accrued interest
€3.05
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€0.38
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,718.97

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.61%3.18%3.56%
Modified duration3.773.783.77

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€165.00
Tax on coupons
-€20.64
Redemption of the nominal
€11,000.00
Capital gain
€1,283.70
Capital gain tax
-€160.46
Net gain at maturity
€1,264.93

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,716.30
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€3.05
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€0.38
23/09/2027Gross coupon€41.25
23/09/2027Tax on the coupon-€5.16
23/09/2028Gross coupon€41.25
23/09/2028Tax on the coupon-€5.16
23/09/2029Gross coupon€41.25
23/09/2029Tax on the coupon-€5.16
23/09/2030Gross coupon€41.25
23/09/2030Tax on the coupon-€5.16
23/09/2030Redemption of the nominal€11,000.00
23/09/2030Capital gain tax-€160.46
Net gain at maturity€1,264.93

It is the sum of all the movements: €11,165.38 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,900.45 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €1,264.93. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.