ROMANIA TF 2% AP33 EUR

XS2330503694RomaniaMINISTERUL FINANȚELORForeign governmentHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
80.33
as of 16/10/2026
Gross yield
5.71%
Net yield
5.05%
Maturity
14/04/2033
6y 6m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 80.33 on 16/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,748.34
Net gain at maturity
€3,426.61
Net yield
5.05%
Gross yield
5.71%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
80.33
Nominal value
12,000
Clean value
€9,639.60
Gross accrued interest
€124.27
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€15.53
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,748.34

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield5.71%5.05%5.42%
Modified duration5.705.755.72

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€1,680.00
Tax on coupons
-€210.00
Redemption of the nominal
€12,000.00
Capital gain
€2,360.40
Capital gain tax
-€295.05
Net gain at maturity
€3,426.61

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,639.60
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€124.27
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€15.53
14/04/2027Gross coupon€240.00
14/04/2027Tax on the coupon-€30.00
14/04/2028Gross coupon€240.00
14/04/2028Tax on the coupon-€30.00
14/04/2029Gross coupon€240.00
14/04/2029Tax on the coupon-€30.00
14/04/2030Gross coupon€240.00
14/04/2030Tax on the coupon-€30.00
14/04/2031Gross coupon€240.00
14/04/2031Tax on the coupon-€30.00
14/04/2032Gross coupon€240.00
14/04/2032Tax on the coupon-€30.00
14/04/2033Gross coupon€240.00
14/04/2033Tax on the coupon-€30.00
14/04/2033Redemption of the nominal€12,000.00
14/04/2033Capital gain tax-€295.05
Net gain at maturity€3,426.61

It is the sum of all the movements: €13,695.53 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,268.92 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €3,426.61. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.