LITHUANIA FX 4.125% APR28 EUR

XS2547270756LithuaniaLIETUVOS RESPUBLIKOS FINANSŲ MINISTERIJAForeign governmentMOT

Last price
101.27
as of 15/10/2026
Gross yield
3.24%
Net yield
2.73%
Maturity
25/04/2028
1y 6m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 101.27 on 15/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,272.72
Net gain at maturity
€376.96
Net yield
2.73%
Gross yield
3.23%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
101.27
Nominal value
9,000
Clean value
€9,114.30
Gross accrued interest
€181.05
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€22.63
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,272.72

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.23%2.73%2.73%
Modified duration1.431.441.44

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€742.50
Tax on coupons
-€92.82
Redemption of the nominal
€9,000.00
Capital loss
-€114.30
Capital gain tax
-€0.00
Net gain at maturity
€376.96

No tax: in Italy the capital loss can offset capital gains of the next four years.

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,114.30
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€181.05
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€22.63
25/04/2027Gross coupon€371.25
25/04/2027Tax on the coupon-€46.41
25/04/2028Gross coupon€371.25
25/04/2028Tax on the coupon-€46.41
25/04/2028Redemption of the nominal€9,000.00
Net gain at maturity€376.96

It is the sum of all the movements: €9,765.13 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,388.17 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €376.96. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.