KFW GREEN FX 2.75% FEB33 EUR

XS2586942448GermanyKreditanstalt für WiederaufbauForeign governmentMOT

Last price
95.67
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
3.52%
Net yield
3.09%
Maturity
14/02/2033
6y 4m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 95.67 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,729.84
Net gain at maturity
€1,900.37
Net yield
3.09%
Gross yield
3.52%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
95.67
Nominal value
10,000
Clean value
€9,567.00
Gross accrued interest
€186.10
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€23.26
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,729.84

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.52%3.09%3.17%
Modified duration5.585.615.60

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€1,925.00
Tax on coupons
-€240.66
Redemption of the nominal
€10,000.00
Capital gain
€433.00
Capital gain tax
-€54.13
Net gain at maturity
€1,900.37

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,567.00
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€186.10
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€23.26
14/02/2027Gross coupon€275.00
14/02/2027Tax on the coupon-€34.38
14/02/2028Gross coupon€275.00
14/02/2028Tax on the coupon-€34.38
14/02/2029Gross coupon€275.00
14/02/2029Tax on the coupon-€34.38
14/02/2030Gross coupon€275.00
14/02/2030Tax on the coupon-€34.38
14/02/2031Gross coupon€275.00
14/02/2031Tax on the coupon-€34.38
14/02/2032Gross coupon€275.00
14/02/2032Tax on the coupon-€34.38
14/02/2033Gross coupon€275.00
14/02/2033Tax on the coupon-€34.38
14/02/2033Redemption of the nominal€10,000.00
14/02/2033Capital gain tax-€54.13
Net gain at maturity€1,900.37

It is the sum of all the movements: €11,948.26 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,047.89 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €1,900.37. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.