POLAND TF 4,25% FB43 EUR

XS2586944147PolandMINISTERSTWO FINANSÓWForeign governmentHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
94.00
as of 14/10/2026
Gross yield
4.79%
Net yield
4.20%
Maturity
14/02/2043
16y 4m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 94.00 on 14/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,651.65
Net gain at maturity
€6,595.14
Net yield
4.20%
Gross yield
4.78%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
94.00
Nominal value
10,000
Clean value
€9,400.00
Gross accrued interest
€287.60
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€35.95
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,651.65

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield4.78%4.20%4.23%
Modified duration11.0811.3111.30

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€7,225.00
Tax on coupons
-€903.21
Redemption of the nominal
€10,000.00
Capital gain
€600.00
Capital gain tax
-€75.00
Net gain at maturity
€6,595.14

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,400.00
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€287.60
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€35.95
14/02/2027Gross coupon€425.00
14/02/2027Tax on the coupon-€53.13
14/02/2028Gross coupon€425.00
14/02/2028Tax on the coupon-€53.13
14/02/2029Gross coupon€425.00
14/02/2029Tax on the coupon-€53.13
14/02/2030Gross coupon€425.00
14/02/2030Tax on the coupon-€53.13
14/02/2031Gross coupon€425.00
14/02/2031Tax on the coupon-€53.13
14/02/2032Gross coupon€425.00
14/02/2032Tax on the coupon-€53.13
14/02/2033Gross coupon€425.00
14/02/2033Tax on the coupon-€53.13
14/02/2034Gross coupon€425.00
14/02/2034Tax on the coupon-€53.13
14/02/2035Gross coupon€425.00
14/02/2035Tax on the coupon-€53.13
14/02/2036Gross coupon€425.00
14/02/2036Tax on the coupon-€53.13
14/02/2037Gross coupon€425.00
14/02/2037Tax on the coupon-€53.13
14/02/2038Gross coupon€425.00
14/02/2038Tax on the coupon-€53.13
14/02/2039Gross coupon€425.00
14/02/2039Tax on the coupon-€53.13
14/02/2040Gross coupon€425.00
14/02/2040Tax on the coupon-€53.13
14/02/2041Gross coupon€425.00
14/02/2041Tax on the coupon-€53.13
14/02/2042Gross coupon€425.00
14/02/2042Tax on the coupon-€53.13
14/02/2043Gross coupon€425.00
14/02/2043Tax on the coupon-€53.13
14/02/2043Redemption of the nominal€10,000.00
14/02/2043Capital gain tax-€75.00
Net gain at maturity€6,595.14

It is the sum of all the movements: €17,260.95 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,665.81 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €6,595.14. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.