IADB FX 4.375% MAY33 GBP

XS2810876065SupranationalInter-American Development BankSupranationalMOT

Last price
96.10
as of 15/10/2026
Gross yield
5.09%
Net yield
4.46%
Maturity
02/05/2033
6y 6m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

GBP

Last price: 96.10 on 15/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Amounts are in GBP, the bond currency: exchange rate effects (and their taxation) are not considered.
Settlement amount
£9,789.35
Net gain at maturity
£2,841.57
Net yield
4.46%
Gross yield
5.08%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
96.10
Nominal value
10,000
Clean value
£9,610.00
Gross accrued interest
£204.97
Tax credit on accrued interest
-£25.62
Commissions
£0.00
Settlement amount
£9,789.35

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield5.08%4.46%4.52%
Modified duration5.425.475.46

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
£3,062.50
Tax on coupons
-£382.83
Redemption of the nominal
£10,000.00
Capital gain
£390.00
Capital gain tax
-£48.75
Net gain at maturity
£2,841.57

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-£9,610.00
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-£204.97
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest£25.62
02/05/2027Gross coupon£437.50
02/05/2027Tax on the coupon-£54.69
02/05/2028Gross coupon£437.50
02/05/2028Tax on the coupon-£54.69
02/05/2029Gross coupon£437.50
02/05/2029Tax on the coupon-£54.69
02/05/2030Gross coupon£437.50
02/05/2030Tax on the coupon-£54.69
02/05/2031Gross coupon£437.50
02/05/2031Tax on the coupon-£54.69
02/05/2032Gross coupon£437.50
02/05/2032Tax on the coupon-£54.69
02/05/2033Gross coupon£437.50
02/05/2033Tax on the coupon-£54.69
02/05/2033Redemption of the nominal£10,000.00
02/05/2033Capital gain tax-£48.75
Net gain at maturity£2,841.57

It is the sum of all the movements: £13,088.12 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus £10,246.55 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = £2,841.57. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.