A2A SPA GREEN FX 3.625% JAN35 CALL EUR

XS2986639701ItalyA2A S.P.A.CorporateEuroTLX · Hi-MTF · MOT

Last price
94.38
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
4.45%
Net yield
3.31%
Maturity
30/01/2035
8y 3m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 94.38 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,631.29
Net gain at maturity
€2,636.84
Net yield
3.31%
Gross yield
4.45%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
94.38
Nominal value
10,000
Clean value
€9,438.00
Gross accrued interest
€261.20
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€67.91
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,631.29

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield4.45%3.31%3.47%
Modified duration6.786.916.89

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€3,262.50
Tax on coupons
-€848.25
Redemption of the nominal
€10,000.00
Capital gain
€562.00
Capital gain tax
-€146.12
Net gain at maturity
€2,636.84

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,438.00
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€261.20
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€67.91
30/01/2027Gross coupon€362.50
30/01/2027Tax on the coupon-€94.25
30/01/2028Gross coupon€362.50
30/01/2028Tax on the coupon-€94.25
30/01/2029Gross coupon€362.50
30/01/2029Tax on the coupon-€94.25
30/01/2030Gross coupon€362.50
30/01/2030Tax on the coupon-€94.25
30/01/2031Gross coupon€362.50
30/01/2031Tax on the coupon-€94.25
30/01/2032Gross coupon€362.50
30/01/2032Tax on the coupon-€94.25
30/01/2033Gross coupon€362.50
30/01/2033Tax on the coupon-€94.25
30/01/2034Gross coupon€362.50
30/01/2034Tax on the coupon-€94.25
30/01/2035Gross coupon€362.50
30/01/2035Tax on the coupon-€94.25
30/01/2035Redemption of the nominal€10,000.00
30/01/2035Capital gain tax-€146.12
Net gain at maturity€2,636.84

It is the sum of all the movements: €13,330.41 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,693.57 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €2,636.84. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 26% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.