COE FX 2.75% JUN35 EUR

XS3099809306SupranationalCOUNCIL OF EUROPE DEVELOPMENT BANKSupranationalMOT

Last price
94.02
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
3.56%
Net yield
3.13%
Maturity
19/06/2035
8y 8m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 94.02 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,482.43
Net gain at maturity
€2,608.40
Net yield
3.13%
Gross yield
3.56%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
94.02
Nominal value
10,000
Clean value
€9,402.00
Gross accrued interest
€91.92
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€11.49
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,482.43

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.56%3.13%3.20%
Modified duration7.467.517.50

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€2,475.00
Tax on coupons
-€309.42
Redemption of the nominal
€10,000.00
Capital gain
€598.00
Capital gain tax
-€74.75
Net gain at maturity
€2,608.40

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,402.00
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€91.92
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€11.49
19/06/2027Gross coupon€275.00
19/06/2027Tax on the coupon-€34.38
19/06/2028Gross coupon€275.00
19/06/2028Tax on the coupon-€34.38
19/06/2029Gross coupon€275.00
19/06/2029Tax on the coupon-€34.38
19/06/2030Gross coupon€275.00
19/06/2030Tax on the coupon-€34.38
19/06/2031Gross coupon€275.00
19/06/2031Tax on the coupon-€34.38
19/06/2032Gross coupon€275.00
19/06/2032Tax on the coupon-€34.38
19/06/2033Gross coupon€275.00
19/06/2033Tax on the coupon-€34.38
19/06/2034Gross coupon€275.00
19/06/2034Tax on the coupon-€34.38
19/06/2035Gross coupon€275.00
19/06/2035Tax on the coupon-€34.38
19/06/2035Redemption of the nominal€10,000.00
19/06/2035Capital gain tax-€74.75
Net gain at maturity€2,608.40

It is the sum of all the movements: €12,486.49 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,878.09 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €2,608.40. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.