DEUTSCHETELE FX 2.625% DEC29 CALL EUR

XS3244707272GermanyDEUTSCHE TELEKOM AGCorporateEuroTLX

Last price
96.61
as of 08/10/2026
Gross yield
3.79%
Net yield
2.81%
Maturity
04/12/2029
3y 2m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 96.61 on 08/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,829.17
Net gain at maturity
€859.69
Net yield
2.81%
Gross yield
3.79%

Order details

Settlement date
16/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
96.61
Nominal value
10,000
Clean value
€9,661.00
Gross accrued interest
€227.26
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€59.09
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,829.17

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield3.79%2.81%3.09%
Modified duration2.872.902.90

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€1,050.00
Tax on coupons
-€273.00
Redemption of the nominal
€10,000.00
Capital gain
€339.00
Capital gain tax
-€88.14
Net gain at maturity
€859.69

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
16/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,661.00
16/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€227.26
16/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€59.09
04/12/2026Gross coupon€262.50
04/12/2026Tax on the coupon-€68.25
04/12/2027Gross coupon€262.50
04/12/2027Tax on the coupon-€68.25
04/12/2028Gross coupon€262.50
04/12/2028Tax on the coupon-€68.25
04/12/2029Gross coupon€262.50
04/12/2029Tax on the coupon-€68.25
04/12/2029Redemption of the nominal€10,000.00
04/12/2029Capital gain tax-€88.14
Net gain at maturity€859.69

It is the sum of all the movements: €11,109.09 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,249.40 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €859.69. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 26% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.