WORLD BANK SUST FX 1.95% MAR31 CALL EUR

XS3298822688SupranationalInternational Bank for Reconstruction and DevelopmentSupranationalHi-MTF · MOT

Last price
97.80
as of 16/10/2026
Gross yield
2.48%
Net yield
2.17%
Maturity
31/03/2031
4y 5m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 97.80 on 16/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,874.89
Net gain at maturity
€950.71
Net yield
2.17%
Gross yield
2.48%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
97.80
Nominal value
10,000
Clean value
€9,780.00
Gross accrued interest
€108.45
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€13.56
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,874.89

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield2.48%2.17%2.23%
Modified duration4.154.174.16

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€975.00
Tax on coupons
-€121.90
Redemption of the nominal
€10,000.00
Capital gain
€220.00
Capital gain tax
-€27.50
Net gain at maturity
€950.71

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,780.00
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€108.45
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€13.56
31/03/2027Gross coupon€195.00
31/03/2027Tax on the coupon-€24.38
31/03/2028Gross coupon€195.00
31/03/2028Tax on the coupon-€24.38
31/03/2029Gross coupon€195.00
31/03/2029Tax on the coupon-€24.38
31/03/2030Gross coupon€195.00
31/03/2030Tax on the coupon-€24.38
31/03/2031Gross coupon€195.00
31/03/2031Tax on the coupon-€24.38
31/03/2031Redemption of the nominal€10,000.00
31/03/2031Capital gain tax-€27.50
Net gain at maturity€950.71

It is the sum of all the movements: €10,988.56 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,037.85 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €950.71. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.