GS FIN CORP FX 4.5% MAR41 CALL EUR

XS3315491186United StatesGOLDMAN SACHS FINANCE CORP INTERNATIONAL LTDCorporateMOT

Last price
96.92
as of 16/10/2026
Gross yield
4.86%
Net yield
3.59%
Maturity
26/03/2041
14y 5m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 96.92 on 16/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,908.36
Net gain at maturity
€5,135.03
Net yield
3.59%
Gross yield
4.85%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
96.92
Nominal value
10,200
Clean value
€9,885.84
Gross accrued interest
€30.43
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€7.91
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,908.36

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield4.85%3.59%3.64%
Modified duration10.1810.5710.56

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€6,655.50
Tax on coupons
-€1,730.43
Redemption of the nominal
€10,200.00
Capital gain
€314.16
Capital gain tax
-€81.68
Net gain at maturity
€5,135.03

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,885.84
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€30.43
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€7.91
26/03/2027Gross coupon€229.50
26/03/2027Tax on the coupon-€59.67
26/09/2027Gross coupon€229.50
26/09/2027Tax on the coupon-€59.67
26/03/2028Gross coupon€229.50
26/03/2028Tax on the coupon-€59.67
26/09/2028Gross coupon€229.50
26/09/2028Tax on the coupon-€59.67
26/03/2029Gross coupon€229.50
26/03/2029Tax on the coupon-€59.67
26/09/2029Gross coupon€229.50
26/09/2029Tax on the coupon-€59.67
26/03/2030Gross coupon€229.50
26/03/2030Tax on the coupon-€59.67
26/09/2030Gross coupon€229.50
26/09/2030Tax on the coupon-€59.67
26/03/2031Gross coupon€229.50
26/03/2031Tax on the coupon-€59.67
26/09/2031Gross coupon€229.50
26/09/2031Tax on the coupon-€59.67
26/03/2032Gross coupon€229.50
26/03/2032Tax on the coupon-€59.67
26/09/2032Gross coupon€229.50
26/09/2032Tax on the coupon-€59.67
26/03/2033Gross coupon€229.50
26/03/2033Tax on the coupon-€59.67
26/09/2033Gross coupon€229.50
26/09/2033Tax on the coupon-€59.67
26/03/2034Gross coupon€229.50
26/03/2034Tax on the coupon-€59.67
26/09/2034Gross coupon€229.50
26/09/2034Tax on the coupon-€59.67
26/03/2035Gross coupon€229.50
26/03/2035Tax on the coupon-€59.67
26/09/2035Gross coupon€229.50
26/09/2035Tax on the coupon-€59.67
26/03/2036Gross coupon€229.50
26/03/2036Tax on the coupon-€59.67
26/09/2036Gross coupon€229.50
26/09/2036Tax on the coupon-€59.67
26/03/2037Gross coupon€229.50
26/03/2037Tax on the coupon-€59.67
26/09/2037Gross coupon€229.50
26/09/2037Tax on the coupon-€59.67
26/03/2038Gross coupon€229.50
26/03/2038Tax on the coupon-€59.67
26/09/2038Gross coupon€229.50
26/09/2038Tax on the coupon-€59.67
26/03/2039Gross coupon€229.50
26/03/2039Tax on the coupon-€59.67
26/09/2039Gross coupon€229.50
26/09/2039Tax on the coupon-€59.67
26/03/2040Gross coupon€229.50
26/03/2040Tax on the coupon-€59.67
26/09/2040Gross coupon€229.50
26/09/2040Tax on the coupon-€59.67
26/03/2041Gross coupon€229.50
26/03/2041Tax on the coupon-€59.67
26/03/2041Redemption of the nominal€10,200.00
26/03/2041Capital gain tax-€81.68
Net gain at maturity€5,135.03

It is the sum of all the movements: €16,863.41 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €11,728.38 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €5,135.03. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 26% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.