LOTTOMATICA FX 4.625% APR32 CALLEUR 144A

XS3320026860ItalyLOTTOMATICA GROUP S.P.A.CorporateExtraMOT

Last price
100.00
as of 15/10/2026
Gross yield
—
Net yield
—
Maturity
30/04/2032
5y 6m
No trades and an unchanged price in the last 30 days: the price is probably old, so the yield is not computed. You can simulate a purchase with your own price.
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 100.00 on 15/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,145.59
Net gain at maturity
€1,702.65
Net yield
3.45%
Gross yield
4.67%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
100.00
Nominal value
9,000
Clean value
€9,000.00
Gross accrued interest
€196.75
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€51.16
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,145.59

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield4.67%3.45%3.45%
Modified duration4.624.704.70

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€2,497.56
Tax on coupons
-€649.32
Redemption of the nominal
€9,000.00
Capital gain
€0.00
Capital gain tax
-€0.00
Net gain at maturity
€1,702.65

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,000.00
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€196.75
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€51.16
30/10/2026Gross coupon€208.13
30/10/2026Tax on the coupon-€54.11
30/04/2027Gross coupon€208.13
30/04/2027Tax on the coupon-€54.11
30/10/2027Gross coupon€208.13
30/10/2027Tax on the coupon-€54.11
30/04/2028Gross coupon€208.13
30/04/2028Tax on the coupon-€54.11
30/10/2028Gross coupon€208.13
30/10/2028Tax on the coupon-€54.11
30/04/2029Gross coupon€208.13
30/04/2029Tax on the coupon-€54.11
30/10/2029Gross coupon€208.13
30/10/2029Tax on the coupon-€54.11
30/04/2030Gross coupon€208.13
30/04/2030Tax on the coupon-€54.11
30/10/2030Gross coupon€208.13
30/10/2030Tax on the coupon-€54.11
30/04/2031Gross coupon€208.13
30/04/2031Tax on the coupon-€54.11
30/10/2031Gross coupon€208.13
30/10/2031Tax on the coupon-€54.11
30/04/2032Gross coupon€208.13
30/04/2032Tax on the coupon-€54.11
30/04/2032Redemption of the nominal€9,000.00
Net gain at maturity€1,702.65

It is the sum of all the movements: €11,548.72 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,846.07 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €1,702.65. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 26% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.