BRAZIL FX 4.875% APR33 CALL EUR

XS3344411643BrazilFederative Republic of BrazilForeign governmentEuroTLX

Last price
96.97
as of 08/10/2026
Gross yield
5.43%
Net yield
4.76%
Maturity
23/04/2033
6y 6m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 96.97 on 08/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,907.36
Net gain at maturity
€3,040.68
Net yield
4.76%
Gross yield
5.43%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
96.97
Nominal value
10,000
Clean value
€9,697.00
Gross accrued interest
€240.41
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€30.05
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,907.36

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield5.43%4.76%4.81%
Modified duration5.305.365.35

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€3,412.50
Tax on coupons
-€426.58
Redemption of the nominal
€10,000.00
Capital gain
€303.00
Capital gain tax
-€37.88
Net gain at maturity
€3,040.68

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,697.00
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€240.41
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€30.05
23/04/2027Gross coupon€487.50
23/04/2027Tax on the coupon-€60.94
23/04/2028Gross coupon€487.50
23/04/2028Tax on the coupon-€60.94
23/04/2029Gross coupon€487.50
23/04/2029Tax on the coupon-€60.94
23/04/2030Gross coupon€487.50
23/04/2030Tax on the coupon-€60.94
23/04/2031Gross coupon€487.50
23/04/2031Tax on the coupon-€60.94
23/04/2032Gross coupon€487.50
23/04/2032Tax on the coupon-€60.94
23/04/2033Gross coupon€487.50
23/04/2033Tax on the coupon-€60.94
23/04/2033Redemption of the nominal€10,000.00
23/04/2033Capital gain tax-€37.88
Net gain at maturity€3,040.68

It is the sum of all the movements: €13,442.55 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,401.87 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €3,040.68. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 12.5% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.