ENEL SPA FX 3.5% MAY30 CALL EUR

XS3358330663ItalyENEL - SPACorporateEuroTLX · Hi-MTF · MOT

Last price
98.14
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
4.06%
Net yield
3.01%
Maturity
26/05/2030
3y 7m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 98.14 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,915.47
Net gain at maturity
€1,072.17
Net yield
3.01%
Gross yield
4.06%

Order details

Settlement date
16/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
98.14
Nominal value
10,000
Clean value
€9,814.00
Gross accrued interest
€137.12
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€35.65
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,915.47

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield4.06%3.01%3.14%
Modified duration3.283.313.31

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€1,400.00
Tax on coupons
-€364.00
Redemption of the nominal
€10,000.00
Capital gain
€186.00
Capital gain tax
-€48.36
Net gain at maturity
€1,072.17

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
16/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,814.00
16/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€137.12
16/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€35.65
26/05/2027Gross coupon€350.00
26/05/2027Tax on the coupon-€91.00
26/05/2028Gross coupon€350.00
26/05/2028Tax on the coupon-€91.00
26/05/2029Gross coupon€350.00
26/05/2029Tax on the coupon-€91.00
26/05/2030Gross coupon€350.00
26/05/2030Tax on the coupon-€91.00
26/05/2030Redemption of the nominal€10,000.00
26/05/2030Capital gain tax-€48.36
Net gain at maturity€1,072.17

It is the sum of all the movements: €11,435.65 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €10,363.48 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €1,072.17. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 26% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.