VITTORIAASSI FX 4.782% JUN36 T2 EUR

XS3402829652ItalyVITTORIA ASSICURAZIONI SPACorporateEuroTLX

Last price
95.95
as of 08/10/2026
Gross yield
5.32%
Net yield
3.96%
Maturity
25/06/2036
9y 8m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 95.95 on 08/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,707.47
Net gain at maturity
€3,725.93
Net yield
3.95%
Gross yield
5.32%

Order details

Settlement date
19/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
95.95
Nominal value
10,000
Clean value
€9,595.00
Gross accrued interest
€151.98
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€39.51
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,707.47

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield5.32%3.95%4.05%
Modified duration7.437.637.62

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€4,782.00
Tax on coupons
-€1,243.30
Redemption of the nominal
€10,000.00
Capital gain
€405.00
Capital gain tax
-€105.30
Net gain at maturity
€3,725.93

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
19/10/2026Payment of the price-€9,595.00
19/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€151.98
19/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€39.51
25/06/2027Gross coupon€478.20
25/06/2027Tax on the coupon-€124.33
25/06/2028Gross coupon€478.20
25/06/2028Tax on the coupon-€124.33
25/06/2029Gross coupon€478.20
25/06/2029Tax on the coupon-€124.33
25/06/2030Gross coupon€478.20
25/06/2030Tax on the coupon-€124.33
25/06/2031Gross coupon€478.20
25/06/2031Tax on the coupon-€124.33
25/06/2032Gross coupon€478.20
25/06/2032Tax on the coupon-€124.33
25/06/2033Gross coupon€478.20
25/06/2033Tax on the coupon-€124.33
25/06/2034Gross coupon€478.20
25/06/2034Tax on the coupon-€124.33
25/06/2035Gross coupon€478.20
25/06/2035Tax on the coupon-€124.33
25/06/2036Gross coupon€478.20
25/06/2036Tax on the coupon-€124.33
25/06/2036Redemption of the nominal€10,000.00
25/06/2036Capital gain tax-€105.30
Net gain at maturity€3,725.93

It is the sum of all the movements: €14,821.51 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €11,095.58 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €3,725.93. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 26% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.