AUTOSTRADE FX 4.25% DEC33 CALL EUR

XS3496775985ItalyAUTOSTRADE PER L'ITALIA S.P.A.CorporateEuroTLX · MOT

Last price
97.78
as of 13/10/2026
Gross yield
4.62%
Net yield
3.43%
Maturity
10/12/2033
7y 2m
Simulation for information and education only, computed automatically from the values entered. It is not financial advice, nor a recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. Prices and data may be inaccurate or out of date: always check with your broker and the bond documentation and, if needed, consult a licensed adviser.

Simulate a purchase

Change the values: every figure updates at once. The page link keeps the simulation.

EUR

Last price: 97.78 on 13/10/2026

Commissions
%
€
€

Percent of the order value, with a minimum and a maximum in euro (empty maximum = no limit). For a flat fee enter only the minimum.

Settlement amount
€9,043.70
Net gain at maturity
€2,168.75
Net yield
3.42%
Gross yield
4.62%

Order details

Settlement date
20/10/2026
Purchase price (clean)
97.78
Nominal value
9,000
Clean value
€8,800.20
Gross accrued interest
€329.05
Tax credit on accrued interest
-€85.55
Commissions
€0.00
Settlement amount
€9,043.70

Yields and duration

GrossNetNet without capital gain tax
Annual yield4.62%3.42%3.50%
Modified duration5.815.925.91

The last column applies when the capital gain is offset by earlier capital losses.

Outcome at maturity

Gross coupons
€3,060.00
Tax on coupons
-€795.60
Redemption of the nominal
€9,000.00
Capital gain
€199.80
Capital gain tax
-€51.95
Net gain at maturity
€2,168.75

Cash flows

DateDescriptionAmount
20/10/2026Payment of the price-€8,800.20
20/10/2026Gross accrued interest-€329.05
20/10/2026Tax credit on accrued interest€85.55
10/12/2026Gross coupon€382.50
10/12/2026Tax on the coupon-€99.45
10/12/2027Gross coupon€382.50
10/12/2027Tax on the coupon-€99.45
10/12/2028Gross coupon€382.50
10/12/2028Tax on the coupon-€99.45
10/12/2029Gross coupon€382.50
10/12/2029Tax on the coupon-€99.45
10/12/2030Gross coupon€382.50
10/12/2030Tax on the coupon-€99.45
10/12/2031Gross coupon€382.50
10/12/2031Tax on the coupon-€99.45
10/12/2032Gross coupon€382.50
10/12/2032Tax on the coupon-€99.45
10/12/2033Gross coupon€382.50
10/12/2033Tax on the coupon-€99.45
10/12/2033Redemption of the nominal€9,000.00
10/12/2033Capital gain tax-€51.95
Net gain at maturity€2,168.75

It is the sum of all the movements: €12,145.55 received (coupons, redemption, tax credit on accrued interest) minus €9,976.80 paid (price, accrued interest, commissions and taxes) = €2,168.75. It is what you earn in euro, after tax, if you hold the bond to maturity; if negative, you lose money.

How it is calculated

  • Accrued interest uses the ACT/ACT ICMA convention: the buyer pays the gross accrued interest and receives the credit for the tax withheld on that part of the coupon.
  • Taxes of the Italian administered regime, 26% on coupons and capital gain (12.5% for government and supranational bonds, 26% for the others). Commissions are part of the purchase cost. Stamp duty and issue discount are not considered.
  • Yields are annual compound rates (IRR) of the cash flows, actual days/365, with the bond held to maturity and coupons not reinvested.